skip to main content
ALLEN, LAURA Foreign Language Teacher
AMES, CARROLL English 9
AMES, LCDR NJROTC
BALLARD, LINDA ESL Math teacher
BELL, DEXTER Band Director
BOONE, JAMES Welding
BROWN, SEAN SCIENCE/TEACHER
BROWNING, STEPHANIE Mathematics 8
BRUZON, JUDITH ESOL/TEACHER
BUCHANAN-EGBE, MICHELLE FOREIGN LANGUAGE / SPANISH TEACHER
BUDD, WILLIAM Mathematics
Campbell, Anita School Library Media Specialist
CARDER, GREGORY cte culinary arts instructor
Coleman, Agnes CTE Hospitality & Tourism Exploration/Marketing
COULTER, BLESHETTE MATH Teacher
COX, ASHLEY English Teacher/ English Department Head
CRAWFORD II, HUGH Math Teacher
DAVIS, EDWARD Science
Demerdjian, John Choral/ General Music
DYER, ANDREA ESOL teacher
EVERETT, BETTY JO Inclusion
EVERLY, SUSAN Environmental Science Teacher
FAIR, CHARLES Graphic Arts/Track Coach
FARRISS, TERRY TV Production
FERGUSON, JENNIFER
FINCH, JEREMY Social Studies/World History and Geography
GENTRY, VICTORIA English 9
GRAY, DONALD teacher
GREEVER, MELISSA Science - Biology/Chemistry
Griffith, Leigh The Howard School
HARDIN, JAPHO CTE/Certified Teacher
HARVEY, JULIE Math/Teacher
Heinz, Sherry Fine Arts/Art Instructor
Hester, Sydney 9th Grade English Teacher
HOBBS, MICHELLE Math Teacher
HOLT, ANNE Science Teacher
HUBBARD-HEITZ, BRANDON 11th Grade English
HUBBUCH, JESSICA Science Department Chair
HUNTER, ADRIANE Teacher
HUSKINS, ALLISON English Teacher
JAMES, AMELIA teacher
JOHNSON, LA SHUN Teacher
JORDAN, REGINALD CTE / Carpentry
LONG, MARGARETHA Science
Mangan, Frank Social Studies - U.S. History
MCGARY, WALTER Wellness /Instructor
MITCHELL, JENNIFER Math Teacher
MOORE, DAVID CTE/AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY TEACHER
MURPHY, MICKEY Navy JROTC
NEGRETE-REGAGNON, IRIS ESOL Teacher/Department Chair
Randolph, Daniel ESOL Teacher
Reed, Cassandra Math
RIECKHOFF, PAUL Mathematics Educator
RITTENBERRY, DAVIS Teacher/Social Studies
Rose, Cassandra ESOL Teacher
SEIGLE, KEN Exceptional Education Teacher
SMITH, ELLEN ESOL Teacher
Smith, Sandra
Spangler, Cynthia Choral/General Music
STARR, JOHN Wellness/PE Head Football Coach
STINSON, LEBRON Math Teacher
SULLIVAN, LINDA CDC teacher
TAHERI, DONNA Work Based Learning Teacher, CTE Dept. Chair
TALLEY, JAMES World History Geography/ Personal Finance
TARVER, ALVIN PE/Personal Finance
TAYLOR, COMILOUS CTE TEACHER [CARPENTRY/MASONRY]
TOWNSEND, SARAH Exceptional Education - DCC
TURNEY, DANA Exceptional Education/
Vice, Zachary Howard
Ward, Dorothea The Howard School
WILLIAMS, ROWENA Educational Assistant
YOUNGBLOOD, KELLY History
ZELLNER, JENNIFER Math Teacher